Stanley Rangers ARLFC
TEAMS
Under 8s
Under 7s
CLUB INFORMATION
RUGBY EXTRAS
OPEN AGE
KINGSTONE PRESS CIDER NCL DIVISION THREE
Stanley Rangers team at the Waterhead Warriors game
Stanley Rangers team at the Waterhead Warriors game, 23 Sept 2017
 
Coach: Anthony Green

Assistant Coaches

Rob Llewellyn and Conor Maclellan
Admin: Gareth Rawlinson
Physio: Gemma Arandall

Matches: Saturday. Kick off is 2.30pm when at home (£2 admission).

Winter Training: Training is on Tuesday is at 7.45 meet and 8-9pm at Outwood Grange Academy indoor pitch. Thursday evening training will be at the club - 6.15 meet for a 6.30pm start.

Sponsors: Stanley Rangers Open Age would like to announce and place on record their thanks to their main sponsors - PQS Tech Solutions Ltd, Carter Towler, Perkin Decor, Townends Accountants LLp - for the 2018 season. We still have a number of match day, team and player sponsorship packages available, please get in touch for further details.

Results and Reports 2018/2019
Kingstone Press Cider National Conference League, Division 3

DATE
   
TEAM
FOR
AGAINST
MATCH REPORT
2018            
February
10
H
Bentley (Friendly)    
Kick off 2pm.
 
24
A
Clock Face Miners
8
38
March
03
H
Gateshead Storm    
Postponed
 
10
H
Waterhead Warriors
20
40
 
17
-
BYE
-
-
-
 
24
A
Woolston Rovers
12
66
 
31
H
Gateshead Storm
20
12
April
07
-
No fixture
-
-
-
 
14
H
Beverley
6
84
 
21
A
Millom
 
28
A
Oldham St Annes
May
12
H
Dewsbury Celtic
 
19
H
Eastmoor Dragons
 
26
H
Gateshead Storm (rearranged fixture)      
June
02
A
Barrow Island      
 
09
H
Salford City Roosters      
 
16
A
Gateshead Storm      
 
23
H
Millom      
 
30
A
Beverley      
July
07
A
Dewsbury Celtic      
 
14
H
Waterhead Warriors      
 
21
H
Oldham St Annes      
 
28
A
Blackbrook      
August
04
H
Barrow Island      
 
11
H
Clock Face Miners      
 
18
A
Eastmoor Dragons      
September
01
-
BYE      
 
08
A
Salford City Roosters      
 
15
H
Woolston Rovers      

Division 3 Table, Kingstone Press Cider National Conference League
16.04.18

   
P
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
Pts
1. Beverley
5
5
0
0
247
52
195
10
2. Clock Face Miners
5
5
0
0
138
66
72
10
3. Barrow Island
5
4
0
1
109
84
25
8
4. Eastmoor Dragons
5
3
1
1
108
142
-34
7
5. Woolston Rovers
5
2
1
2
128
104
24
5
6. Dewsbury Celtic
4
2
0
2
104
36
68
4
7. Millom
5
2
0
3
159
96
62
4
8. Odham St Annes
4
2
0
2
84
85
-1
4
9 Waterhead
5
1
0
4
68
143
-75
2
10. Salford City Roosters
5
1
0
4
50
170
-120
2
11. Stanley Rangers
5
1
0
4
70
240
-170
2
12. Gateshead Storm
4
0
0
4
70
104
-34
0

Top of page Top of page

DIVISION 3
Pts
Beverley
10
Clock Face Miners
10
Barrow Island
8
Eastmoor Dragons
7
Woolston Rovers
5
Dewsbury Celtic
4
Millom
4
Oldham St Annes
4
Waterhead
2
Salford City Roosters
2
Stanley Rangers
2
Gateshead Storm
0

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Kingstone Press Cider National Conference League BARLA
Wakefield Trinity
Yorkshire Mens League
RFL Accreditation
Yorkshire Junior League
Leeds Rhinos Foundation
Myprotein
 

Stanley Sports and Social Club, home of Stanley Rangers ARLFC,
Lee Moor Road, Stanley,
West Yorkshire , WF3 4EQ

©Stanley Rangers 2018