Stanley Ranges AFLRC
TEAMS
Under 7s
CLUB INFORMATION
RUGBY EXTRAS
UNDER 14s
Under 14s team Sept 2017
Stanley Rangers Under 14s 2017
Coach: Steve Abrahams
Manager: Joanne Costello

Fixtures, Results and Reports 2017/2018
Yorkshire Junior League, Under 14s Group B

Matches: Sunday mornings, kick off 10.30am at the club.

Training: the Under 14s train on Thursday evenings at 6pm at the club.

DATE
D
H/A
TEAM
FOR
AGAINST
MATCH REPORT
2017            
September
10
H
Upton
38
6
-
 
17
A
Featherstone Lions
-
-
nr
October
01
A
Emley Moor (Group B)
18
30
-
 
08
A
Upton (Group B)
 
22
H
Emley Moor

January 2017
29
A
Normanton (BARLA Xamax National Cup Under 14s, Round 1)
12
24
-
March
05
A
Batley Boys
6
26
-
 
12
H
Heworth
16
18
-
 
19
A
North Leeds Leopards
26
16
-
 
26
H
Emley Moor
32
18
-
April
02
A
Stanningley A
12
38
-
 
09
A
Lock Lane
-
-
pp
 
16
Easter Break
 
23
H
Skirlaugh
10
30
-
 
30
H
Featherstone Lions (Yorkshire Juniors Challenge Cup, Round 1)
50
8
KO 11.30
May
07
A
Normanton Knights (Yorkshire Juniors Challenge Cup)
20
21
-
 
14
A
Heworth
14
26
-
 
17
A
Normanton Knights U14s (Final of the U14s Wakefield District Cup)
24
4
Wakefield Trinity stadium KO 6pm
 
21
H
North Leeds Leopards
20
22
-
June
04
A
Emley Moor
8
28
-
 
11
H
Featherstone Lions
10
16
-
 
18
H
Lock Lane
10
22
-
 
25
A
Skirlaugh
16
50
-
July
02
A
Lock Lane
10
14
-
 
09
H
Batley Boys
16
12
-
 
16
A
Featherstone Lions
-
-
pp
 
23
-
Summer Break

Yorkshire Juniors U14s Group B Table
16.10.17

GROUP B
P
W
D
L
Pts
Emley Moor
4
4
0
0
8
Stanley Rangers
2
1
0
1
2
North Leeds Leopards
3
1
0
2
2
Upton
3
1
0
2
2
Cottingham Tigers
0
0
0
0
0
North Derbyshire Chargers
2
0
0
2
0

Yorkshire Juniors U14s Division Two Table
09.09.17

DIVISION TWO
P
W
D
L
Pts
Skirlaugh
12
12
0
0
24
Batley Boys
13
8
1
4
17
Featherstone Lions
11
7
1
3
15
Heworth
11
7
0
4
14
Lock Lane
13
6
0
7
12
Emley Moor
14
5
0
9
10
Stanley Rangers
13
3
0
10
6
North Leeds Leopards
13
1
0
12
2

Top of page Top of page

DIVISION 3
Pts
West Bowling
36
Stanningley
34
Dewsbury Moor Maroons
32
Eastmoor Dragons
32
Woolston Rovers
28
Gateshead Storm
22
Oldham St Annes
22
Clock Face Miners
19
Barrow Island
17
Dewsbury Celtic
8
Stanley Rangers
8
Waterhead Warriors
2*

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Table adjustments:
-4: Waterhead Warriors
(Playing banned player)

  Kingstone Press Cider National Conference League BARLA
Wakefield Trinity Wildcats
Yorkshire Mens League
RFL Accreditation
Yorkshire Junior League
Leeds Rhinos Foundation
Myprotein
 
Stanley Rangers ARLFC, Stanley Sports and Social Club,
Lee Moor Road, Stanley, Wakefield;
West Yorkshire , WF3 4EQ
Website: http://www. stanleyrangers.org.uk
©Stanley Rangers 2017